skip to main content


Davis, Dan Athletic Administrator
Gates, Dee Elementary Principal
Winstead, Robyn Head of School

Ainsworth, Kelli 3rd Grade Teacher
Atkinson, Bonnie Elementary Computer Lab
Boyce, Dan JV Football, Geography Teacher
Brantley, Terra College Composition/High School English
Britt, Gerry High School Mathematics
Crain, Julie 7th Grade-Bible/English/History
Davis, Julie 7th-Bible/Mathematics/Science
Deel, Dawn 5th Grade Teacher
Dickerson, Lynn College Psychology/Science/Band Director
Ensign, Betty 6th Grade Teacher
Everett, Renee School Nurse/High School Science
Goodman, Chris Boys Basketball
Gordy, Rachel High School Bible/Mathematics/Science
Headrick, Amanda K4 Teacher
Heflin, Casey K4–6th Math and Science Discovery Lab
Heflin, Patt High School Librarian/Afterschool Care Director
Hill, Lynn 8th Grade–Bible/Algebra/Science
Hopper, David Cross Country/Track
Hunt, Donna High School Art/English
Hunt, Geoffrey High School Math/Science
Kane, Lauran K3 Teacher/Varsity Cheerleading
Lee, Tammy Kindergarten Teacher–K5
Nash, Chris Counselor
Parnell, Teresa 1st Grade Teacher
Patrick, Nancy High School Bible/Physics
Perry, Sklya 6th Grade Teacher
Rakinic, Madison 5th Grade Teacher
Ramirez, Christina Spanish Teacher
Reeves, Britni K4 Teacher
Renfroe, Steve Fast Pitch Softball/Baseball Coach
Rhodes, Billy Athletics
Rhodes, Renea 1st Grade Teacher
Shedd, Margaret 4th Grade Teacher
Simmons, Steven Girls and Boys Soccer Coach
Smith, Drew Girls Basketball
Stewart, Paige 4th Grade Teacher
Stroh, Rachel History/English/Computer
Thrash, Helen 2nd Grade Teacher
Tullos, Renee High School History
Walker, Becky 8th Grade–Bible/English/History
Walters, Scott Missions Pastor/High School Geography/Athletics
Ward, Judy Computer Teacher/Finances
Wesson, Stacey High School Science/Tennis
Willson, Yvonne Kindergarten–K5
Woitt, Whitney 2nd Grade Teacher
Woods, Rachelle 3rd Grade Teacher
Worrell, Jonathan Football/Head Coach, FCA

Allen, Kimberly Kindergarten Assistant/Afterschool Director
Brown, Lauren Elementary Music
Cannon, Katie Elementary Assistant
Chapman, Paula Dining Hall Assistant/Student Services
Coghlan, Martha Receptionist
Cross, Modean Resource Teacher
Davis, Don Elementary Football
Dennis, Scott Technology
Denton, Annette High School Secretary/School Finances
Gates, Robert Headmaster Emeritus/School Finances
Gordon, Courtney Preschool Assistant
Hill, Tony Football Assistant
Hopson, Jane Office Resource
Jones, Bailey Maintenance
Lee, Nicole Elementary Resource
Logan, Daphne Kindergarten Assistant
Miller, Kenny School Resource Officer
Miller, Sheila Elementary School Assistant
Valentine, Martha Dining Hall Assistant