skip to main content


Boyce, Dan Headmaster
Davis, Dan Athletic Administrator
Gates, Dee Elementary Principal
Winstead, Robyn High School Principal

Adcock, Misty 3rd Grade Teacher
Anderson, Durwwood Athletics/Elementary PE
Atkinson, Bonnie Elementary Computer Lab
Bayliss, Trey High School Mathematics/Athletics
Boozer, Steven Athletics/Elementary PE
Britt, Gerry High School Mathematics
Buckner, Lydia High School Bible/English/History
Cheatham, Seth High School Government/Elementary PE/Athletics
Crain, Julie 7th Grade-Bible/English/History
Davis, Julie 7th-Bible/Mathematics/Science
Deel, Dawn 5th Grade Teacher
Delaney, Rod Drivers Ed/Athletics/Elementary PE Assistant
Dickerson, Lynn College Psychology/Science/Band Director
Ensign, Betty 6th Grade Teacher
Everett, Renee School Nurse/High School Science
Gordon, Kelli Elementary Librarian/Resource Teacher
Gordy, Rachel High School Bible/Mathematics/Science
Harrell, Steven High School Bible/Athletics
Hawk, Kristi Preschool–K4
Heflin, Casey K4–6th Math and Science Discovery Lab
Heflin, Patt High School Librarian/Afterschool Care Director
Hill, Lynn 8th Grade–Bible/Algebra/Science
Hunt, Donna High School Art/English
Irby, Jean 6th Grade Teacher
Kirkland, Terra College Composition/High School English
Lee, Tammy Kindergarten Teacher–K5
McCarty, Briana 5th Grade Teacher
McGee, Stephenia Creative Writing Teacher
Nash, Chris Counselor
Parnell, Teresa 1st Grade Teacher
Patrick, Nancy High School Bible/Physics
Pickett, Jake Athletics/FCA Director/Elementary PE
Ramirez, Christina Spanish Teacher
Rhodes, Billy Athletics
Rhodes, Renea 1st Grade Teacher
Riemann, Julie Preschool–K4
Shedd, Margaret 4th Grade Teacher
Stewart, Paige 4th Grade Teacher
Stuart, Josh High School Bible/Science/Elementary PE Assistant
Thrash, Helen 2nd Grade Teacher
Tullos, Renee High School History
Walker, Becky 8th Grade–Bible/English/History
Walters, Scott Missions Pastor/High School Geography/Athletics
Ward, Judy Computer Teacher/Finances
Wesson, Stacey High School Science/Tennis
Willson, Yvonne Kindergarten–K5
Woitt, Whitney 2nd Grade Teacher
Woods, Rachelle 3rd Grade Teacher

Allen, Kimberly Kindergarten Assistant/Afterschool Director
Brown, Lauren Elementary Music
Cannon, Katie 2nd Grade Assistant
Chapman, Paula Dining Hall Assistant/Student Services
Coghlan, Martha Receptionist
Davis, Don 5th-7th Grade Athletics
Dennis, Scott Technology
Denton, Annette High School Secretary/School Finances
Gates, Robert Headmaster Emeritus/School Finances
Heflin, Jeph Afterschool Care Assistant
Hopson, Jane Office Resource
Jernigan, Kelsey Assistant/Athletics
Jones, Bailey Maintenance
Lee, Nicole Elementary Resource
Logan, Daphne Kindergarten Assistant
Miller, Kenny School Resource Officer
Miller, Sheila Elementary School Assistant
Rakinic, Madison 1st Grade Assistant
Valentine, Martha Dining Hall Assistant